Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP Module

KSh9,000.00

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP Module Features

1,Cisco switch compatible…Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=

2,Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards

3,1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps

4,300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling

5,500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 Multimode cabling

6,850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser

7,Duplex LC Connector

8,Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431

9,Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

10,Hot-pluggable

Category:
Open chat
1
Scan the code
Hello
Can we help you?

Brightsource